tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "erythronium%' AND sname LIKE '%americanum"
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum) - tech
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum)
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Trout Lily
Trout Lily (Erythronium americanum) - leaf
Other Names: Dogtooth Violet; Yellow Adders Tongue

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!