find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "eupatorium%' AND sname LIKE '%maculatum"
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Common Names: Spotted Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/9/2014
Detail
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum) - leaf
Other Common Names: Spotted Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/9/2014
Detail
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Common Names: Spotted Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/9/2014
Detail
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Common Names: Spotted Trumpetweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 7/13/2002
Detail