find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "heliopsis%' AND sname LIKE '%helianthoides"
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 6/25/2016
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides) - leaf
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 6/25/2016
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides) - tech
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 6/25/2016
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/4/2015
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides) - tech
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/4/2015
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/4/2015
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/9/2014
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Oil Creek Trail
Date: 8/4/2013
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides) - leaf
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Oil Creek Trail
Date: 8/4/2013
Detail
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Common Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/14/2002
Detail