find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "hieracium%' AND sname LIKE '%aurantiacum"
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 6/4/2016
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 6/4/2016
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum) - leaf
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail
Date: 6/4/2016
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail
Date: 6/12/2004
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail
Date: 6/12/2004
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum)
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 6/1/2003
Detail
Orange Hawkweed
Orange Hawkweed (Hieracium aurantiacum) - leaf
Other Common Names: Devil's Paintbrush
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 6/1/2003
Detail