find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "houttuynia%' AND sname LIKE '%cordata"
Chameleon plant
Chameleon plant (Houttuynia cordata)
Other Common Names: Bishop's Weed; Fish Mint; Fishwort
Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's Tail) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 7/2/2017
Detail
Chameleon plant
Chameleon plant (Houttuynia cordata) - leaf
Other Common Names: Bishop's Weed; Fish Mint; Fishwort
Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's Tail) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 7/2/2017
Detail