tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "impatiens%' AND sname LIKE '%pallida"
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida) - fruit/seed
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!