find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "lilium%' AND sname LIKE '%canadense"
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/10/2011
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense) - bud
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 6/25/2011
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/17/2005
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/17/2005
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/16/2004
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense) - leaf
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/16/2004
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense) - tech
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/16/2004
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/16/2004
Detail