tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "lysimachia%' AND sname LIKE '%nummalaria"
Moneywort
Moneywort (Lysimachia nummalaria)
Other Names: Creeping Jenny

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Moneywort
Moneywort (Lysimachia nummalaria)
Other Names: Creeping Jenny

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Moneywort
Moneywort (Lysimachia nummalaria) - leaf
Other Names: Creeping Jenny

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!