tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "lysimachia%' AND sname LIKE '%terrestris"
Swamp Candles
Swamp Candles (Lysimachia terrestris)
Other Names: Bog Loosestrife; Bulb-Bearing Loosestrife; Swam...

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Swamp Candles
Swamp Candles (Lysimachia terrestris) - leaf
Other Names: Bog Loosestrife; Bulb-Bearing Loosestrife; Swam...

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!