find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "monarda%' AND sname LIKE '%fistulosa"
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/27/2014
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/27/2014
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 8/24/2008
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa) - leaf
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/17/2005
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa) - tech
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/27/2002
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/27/2002
Detail
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 7/13/2002
Detail