tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "nuphar%' AND sname LIKE '%variegatum"
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!