find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "polygala%' AND sname LIKE '%paucifola"
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Common Names: Gaywings
Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Common Names: Gaywings
Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 5/9/2015
Detail
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Common Names: Gaywings
Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location:
Date: 5/9/2015
Detail