tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "polygonum%' AND sname LIKE '%pesicaria"
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria)
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria)
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria) - leaf
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!