find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "uvularia%' AND sname LIKE '%sessilifolia"
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia)
Other Common Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leaved Bellwort; Spreading Bellwort; Straw Lily; Wild Oats
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia)
Other Common Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leaved Bellwort; Spreading Bellwort; Straw Lily; Wild Oats
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 5/2/2015
Detail
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia) - leaf
Other Common Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leaved Bellwort; Spreading Bellwort; Straw Lily; Wild Oats
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 5/2/2015
Detail
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia) - tech
Other Common Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leaved Bellwort; Spreading Bellwort; Straw Lily; Wild Oats
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 5/2/2015
Detail