tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "valerianella%' AND sname LIKE '%locusta"
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta) - leaf
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Greenbrier River Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta) - leaf
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta)
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Corn Salad
Corn Salad (Valerianella locusta) - leaf
Other Names: Lamb's Lettuce

Family: Valerianaceae (Valerian)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!