find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "viola%' AND sname LIKE '%rostrata"
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata)
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 4/27/2013
Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata) - leaf
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 4/27/2013
Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata) - tech
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 4/27/2013
Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata)
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 5/1/2005
Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata) - leaf
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 5/1/2005
Detail
Long-Spurred Violet
Long-Spurred Violet (Viola rostrata) - tech
Other Common Names: Long-Spurred Blue Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 5/1/2005
Detail