tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching
Plains Wallflower
Plains Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Wild Stonecrop
Wild Stonecrop (Sedum ternatum)

Family: Crassulaceae (Sedum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 9 more
Marsh Marigold
Marsh Marigold (Caltha palustris)
Other Names: Cowslip

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 6 more
Winter Cress
Winter Cress (Barbarea vulgaris)
Other Names: Garden Yellowrocket; Yellow Rocket

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 4 more
Grecian Windflower
Grecian Windflower (Anemone blanda)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!