tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Brown wildflowers
Results matching color=(%brown%)
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 8 more
Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Other Names: Indian Turnip

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Skunk Cabbage
Skunk Cabbage (Symplocarpus foetidus)

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Wild Ginger
Wild Ginger (Asarum canadense)

Family: Aristolochiaceae (Birthwort)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Calico Aster
Calico Aster (Symphyotrichum lateriflorum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 5 more
Pale Indian-Plantain
Pale Indian-Plantain (Cacalia atriplicifolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!