tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Green wildflowers
Results matching color=(%green%)
Small Water Plantain
Small Water Plantain (Alisma subcordatum)

Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 2 more
Smooth Sumac
Smooth Sumac (Rhus glabra)

Family: Anacardiaceae (Cashew)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 3 more
Black Snakeroot
Black Snakeroot (Sanicula candensis)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail | 1 more
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 8 more
Great Angelica
Great Angelica (Angelica atropurpurea)
Other Names: Alexanders

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 5 more
Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Other Names: Indian Turnip

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!