tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Red wildflowers
Results matching color=(%red%)
Staghorn Sumac
Staghorn Sumac (Rhus typhina) - fruit/seed

Family: Anacardiaceae (Cashew)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Yaupon
Yaupon (Ilex vomitoria) - fruit/seed

Family: Aquifoliaceae (Holly)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Skunk Cabbage
Skunk Cabbage (Symplocarpus foetidus)

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Wild Ginger
Wild Ginger (Asarum canadense)

Family: Aristolochiaceae (Birthwort)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Garden Coreopsis
Garden Coreopsis (Coreopsis tinctoria)
Other Names: Golden Tickseed; Goldenwave; Plains Coreopsis

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Great Blanket Flower
Great Blanket Flower (Gaillardia aristata)
Other Names: Blanket Flower; Common Gaillardia

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!