tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Apiaceae
Results matching family=Apiaceae
Honewort
Honewort (Cryptotaenia canadensis)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley (Conioselinum chinense)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 4 more
Black Snakeroot
Black Snakeroot (Sanicula candensis)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail | 1 more
Sweet Cicely
Sweet Cicely (Osmorhiza clayton)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 9 more
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!