find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Araceae
Results matching family=Araceae
Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Other Common Names: Indian Turnip
Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 5/9/2011
Detail | All pics of this flower
Skunk Cabbage
Skunk Cabbage (Symplocarpus foetidus)
Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 3/27/2004
Detail | All pics of this flower