tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Araliaceae
Results matching family=Araliaceae
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 2 more
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 4 more
Devil's Waking Stick
Devil's Waking Stick (Aralia spinosa)
Other Names: Hercules' Club

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!