tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Asclepiadaceae
Results matching family=Asclepiadaceae
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 8 more
Four-Leaved Milkweed
Four-Leaved Milkweed (Asclepias quadrifolia)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 1 more
Poke Milkweed
Poke Milkweed (Asclepias exaltata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 8 more
Showy Milkweed
Showy Milkweed (Asclepias speciosa)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location:

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 7 more
Common Milkweed
Common Milkweed (Asclepias syriaca)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail | 6 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!