tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Asteraceae
Results matching family=Asteraceae
Tall Sunflower
Tall Sunflower (Helianthus giganteus)
Other Names: Giant Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
New York Ironweed
New York Ironweed (Vernonia noveboracensis)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail | 3 more
Roundleaf Ragwort
Roundleaf Ragwort (Senecio obovatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Galinsoga
Galinsoga (Galinsoga ciliata)
Other Names: Quickweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Pale Indian-Plantain
Pale Indian-Plantain (Cacalia atriplicifolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!