tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Caprifoliaceae
Results matching family=Caprifoliaceae
Northern Bush Honeysuckle
Northern Bush Honeysuckle (Lonicera villosa)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Spreading Dogbane
Spreading Dogbane (Apocynum androsaemifolium)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 3 more
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides)
Other Names: Moosewood

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Japanese Honeysuckle
Japanese Honeysuckle (Lonicera japonica)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Elderberry
Elderberry (Sambucus canadensis)
Other Names: Elder

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 4 more
Highbush Cranberry
Highbush Cranberry (Viburnum trilobium)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!