tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Fabaceae
Results matching family=Fabaceae
Chinese Wisteria
Chinese Wisteria (Wisteria sinensis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
Hoary Tick-Trefoil
Hoary Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium canescens)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail | 4 more
Eastern Redbud
Eastern Redbud (Cercis canadensis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Partridge Pea
Partridge Pea (Cassia fasciculata)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Crimson Clover
Crimson Clover (Trifolium incarnatum)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Groundnut
Groundnut (Apios americana)
Other Names: Wild Bean

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!