tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Nymphaeaceae
Results matching family=Nymphaeaceae
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Names: Bullhead Lily

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 3 more
Fragrant Water Lily
Fragrant Water Lily (Nymphaea odorata)

Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!