tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Orchidaceae
Results matching family=Orchidaceae
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Pink Lady Slipper
Pink Lady Slipper (Cypripedium acaule)
Other Names: Moccasin Flower; Pink Moccasin-Flower

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!