tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Oxalidaceae
Results matching family=Oxalidaceae
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel
Large Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis grandis)

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Yellow Wood Sorrel
Yellow Wood Sorrel (Oxalis europaea)
Other Names: Sour Grass

Family: Oxalidaceae (Wood Sorrel)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!