tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Primulaceae
Results matching family=Primulaceae
Scarlet Pimpernel
Scarlet Pimpernel (Anagallis arvensis)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location:

Detail | 1 more
Starflower
Starflower (Trientalis borealis)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 1 more
Garden Loosestrife
Garden Loosestrife (Lysimachia vulgaris)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail | 3 more
Fringed Loosestrife
Fringed Loosestrife (Lysimachia ciliata)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail | 8 more
Shooting star
Shooting star (Dodecatheon meadia)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location:

Detail | 1 more
Swamp Candles
Swamp Candles (Lysimachia terrestris)
Other Names: Bog Loosestrife; Bulb-Bearing Loosestrife; Swam...

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!