tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Rubiaceae
Results matching family=Rubiaceae
Rough Bedstraw
Rough Bedstraw (Galium asprellum)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location:

Detail | 5 more
Marsh Bedstraw
Marsh Bedstraw (Galium palustre)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Button Bush
Button Bush (Cephalanthus occidentalis)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Cleavers
Cleavers (Balium Aparine)
Other Names: Goosegras

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Bluets
Bluets (Houstonia caerulea)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!