tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > Most Popular
Results matching Most popular
These are the photos our visitors have been viewing most often.
Moneywort
Moneywort (Lysimachia nummalaria)
Other Names: Creeping Jenny

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Pale-Leaved Sunflower
Pale-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus strumosus)
Other Names: Pale-Leaf Woodland Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Prairie Coneflower
Prairie Coneflower (Ratabida pinnata)
Other Names: Gray-Headed Coneflower; Pinnate Prairie Coneflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Tall Coreopsis
Tall Coreopsis (Coreopsis tripteris)
Other Names: Tall Tickseed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!