tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > Most Popular
Results matching Most popular
These are the photos our visitors have been viewing most often.
Small Wood Sunflower
Small Wood Sunflower (Helianthus microcephalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Common Sunflower
Common Sunflower (Helianthus annuus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wingstem
Wingstem (Actinomeris alternifolia)
Other Names: Yellow Ironweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Black-Eyed Susan
Black-Eyed Susan (Rudbeckia hirta)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley
Eastern Hemlock-Parsley (Conioselinum chinense)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Spotted Cowbane
Spotted Cowbane (Cicuta maculata)
Other Names: Water Hemlock

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Thin-Leafed Coneflower
Thin-Leafed Coneflower (Rudbeckia triloba)
Other Names: Brown-Eyed Susan

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!