tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > Most Popular
Results matching Most popular
These are the photos our visitors have been viewing most often.
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Tall Coneflower
Tall Coneflower (Rudbeckia laciniata)
Other Names: Cutleaf Coneflower; Green-Headed Coneflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Tall Coreopsis
Tall Coreopsis (Coreopsis tripteris)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Pale-Leaved Sunflower
Pale-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus strumosus)
Other Names: Pale-Leaf Woodland Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Prairie Coneflower
Prairie Coneflower (Ratabida pinnata)
Other Names: Gray-Headed Coneflower; Pinnate Prairie Coneflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!