find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Home > 5/3/2017
Results matching Wednesday, May 3, 2017 at Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Painted Trillium
Painted Trillium (Trillium undulatum)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Painted Trillium
Painted Trillium (Trillium undulatum) - leaf
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius) - leaf
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Lowbush Blueberry
Lowbush Blueberry (Vaccinium angustifolium)
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Lowbush Blueberry
Lowbush Blueberry (Vaccinium angustifolium)
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Lowbush Blueberry
Lowbush Blueberry (Vaccinium angustifolium) - leaf
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Laurel Highlands Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Common Names: Gaywings
Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia)
Other Common Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leaved Bellwort; Spreading Bellwort; Straw Lily; Wild Oats
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail