find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Home > 6/21/2017
Results matching Wednesday, June 21, 2017 at Ghost Town Trail
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora) - leaf
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana) - leaf
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Sundrops
Sundrops (Oenothera fruticosa)
Other Common Names: Narrow-Leaf Evening Primrose
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Tumble Mustard
Tumble Mustard (Sisymbrium altissimum)
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail
Tumble Mustard
Tumble Mustard (Sisymbrium altissimum) - leaf
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Ghost Town Trail
Date: 6/21/2017
Detail