tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "daisy"
English Daisy
English Daisy (Bellis perennis)
Other Names: Lawn Daisy

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 1 more
Oxeye Daisy
Oxeye Daisy (Chrysanthemum leucanthemum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 6 more
Daisy Fleabane
Daisy Fleabane (Erigeron annuus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!