tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "sunflower"
Oxeye
Oxeye (Heliopsis helianthoides)
Other Names: False Sunflower; Ox-Eye

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 9 more
Tall Sunflower
Tall Sunflower (Helianthus giganteus)
Other Names: Giant Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 1 more
Small Wood Sunflower
Small Wood Sunflower (Helianthus microcephalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Thin-Leaved Sunflower
Thin-Leaved Sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 7 more
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 9 more
Common Sunflower
Common Sunflower (Helianthus annuus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!