tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "geranium%' AND sname LIKE '%maculatum"
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum) - fruit/seed
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Wild Geranium
Wild Geranium (Geranium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Cranesbill

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!