tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Rosacae
Results matching family=Rosacae
Barren Strawberry
Barren Strawberry (Waldstenia fragarioides)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 2 more
Japanese Meadowsweet
Japanese Meadowsweet (Spiraea japonica)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 2 more
Southern Agrimony
Southern Agrimony (Agrimonia parviflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 3 more
Goatsbeard
Goatsbeard (Aruncus dioicus)
Other Names: Bride's Feathers; Goat's-Beard

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 6 more
Bowman's Root
Bowman's Root (Gillenia trifoliata)
Other Names: Bowmans Root; Indian Physic

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Choke Cherry
Choke Cherry (Prunus virginianis)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!