tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Rosacae
Results matching family=Rosacae
Swamp Dewberry
Swamp Dewberry (Rubus hispidus)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Multiflora Rose
Multiflora Rose (Rosa multiflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 3 more
Ninebark
Ninebark (Physocarpus opuifolius)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 4 more
Common Cinquefoil
Common Cinquefoil (Potentilla simplex)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 5 more
Agrimony
Agrimony (Agrimonia gryposepala)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 3 more
Steeplebush
Steeplebush (Spiraea tomentosa)
Other Names: Hardhack

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!