tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Liliaceae
Results matching family=Liliaceae
Painted Trillium
Painted Trillium (Trillium undulatum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 1 more
False Solomons Seal
False Solomons Seal (Smilacina racemosa)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail | 2 more
Star of Bethlehem
Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 2 more
Drooping Trillium
Drooping Trillium (Trillium flexipes)
Other Names: Bent Trillium; Nodding Wakerobin

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 4 more
Sessile Bellwort
Sessile Bellwort (Uvularia sessilifolia)
Other Names: Merrybells; Sessileleaf Bellwort; Sessile-Leave...

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 3 more
Yellow Turk's-Cap Lily
Yellow Turk's-Cap Lily (Lilium pyrenaicum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!