tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Polygonaceae
Results matching family=Polygonaceae
Climbing False Buckwheat
Climbing False Buckwheat (Polygonum scandens)

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 4 more
Virginia Smartweed
Virginia Smartweed (Polygonum virginianum)

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Water Pepper
Water Pepper (Polygonum hydropiper)
Other Names: Common Smartweed; Marshpepper Knotweed; Mild Wa...

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria)
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Swamp Smartweed
Swamp Smartweed (Polygonum amphibium)
Other Names: Water Knotweed

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Bitter Dock
Bitter Dock (Rumex obtusifolius)
Other Names: Broad Dock

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location:

Detail | 1 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!