tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Ranunculaceae
Results matching family=Ranunculaceae
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 2 more
Rue Anemone
Rue Anemone (Thalictrum thalictroides)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 5 more
Sweet Autumn Clematis
Sweet Autumn Clematis (Clematis terniflora)
Other Names: Leatherleaf Clematis; Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bow...

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail

Detail | 1 more
Tall Meadow Rue
Tall Meadow Rue (Thalictrum polygamum)
Other Names: Late Meadow Rue

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 6 more
Purple Meadow-Rue
Purple Meadow-Rue (Thalictrum dasycarpum)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 1 more
Creeping Buttercup
Creeping Buttercup (Ranunculus repens)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!