tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "bee%' AND cname LIKE '%balm"
Bee Balm
Bee Balm (Monarda didyma)
Other Names: Oswego Tea

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 7 more
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 6 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!