tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Search > Results
Results matching name = "buttercup"
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail | 2 more
Creeping Buttercup
Creeping Buttercup (Ranunculus repens)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 3 more
Common Buttercup
Common Buttercup (Ranunculus acris)
Other Names: Meadow Buttercup; Tall Buttercup

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup (Ranunculus abortivus)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park

Detail | 5 more
Swamp Buttercup
Swamp Buttercup (Ranunculus septentrionalis)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!