tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Balsaminaceae
Results matching family=Balsaminaceae
Spotted Touch-Me-Not
Spotted Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens capensis)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Pale Touch-Me-Not
Pale Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens pallida)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!