find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Berberidaceae
Results matching family=Berberidaceae
Blue Cohosh
Blue Cohosh (Caulophyllum thalictroides)
Family: Berberidaceae (Barberry)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail | All pics of this flower
Mayapple
Mayapple (Podophyllum peltaum)
Other Common Names: Mandrake
Family: Berberidaceae (Barberry)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 5/17/2003
Detail | All pics of this flower