tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Caryophyllaceae
Results matching family=Caryophyllaceae
Mouse-Ear Chickweed
Mouse-Ear Chickweed (Cerastium vulgatum)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
Starry Campion
Starry Campion (Silene stellata)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 1 more
Bouncing Bet
Bouncing Bet (Saponaria officinalis)
Other Names: Soapwort

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 5 more
Bladder Campion
Bladder Campion (Silene vulgaris)
Other Names: Maiden's Tears

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 8 more
Lesser Stitchwort
Lesser Stitchwort (Stellaria graminea)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Deptford Pink
Deptford Pink (Dianthus armeria)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 7 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!